Data center

UEFA Women's Under-19 Championship, 2007 in Iceland, group A

Mon, 23 Jul 2007, Grindavíkurvöllur, 0, Iceland



Course of the game
  Katharina Baunach
7'    
1:0   Imke Wubbenhorst
8'    
2:0   Nadine Kessler
22'    
  Susanne Hartel
28'    
  Isabel Kerschowski for
  Lisa Schwab
46'  Linda Rós Thorláksdóttir for
 Hrafnhildur Hekla Eiríksdóttir
 Elinborg Ingvarsdóttir for
 Sandra Sif Magnúsdóttir
  Nathalie Bock for
  Nadine Kessler
59'    
    61' 2:1  Fanndís Fridriksdóttir
  Monique Kerschowski for
  Nicole Banecki
67'    
3:1   Nathalie Bock
74'    
    79'  Rúna Sif Stefánsdóttir for
 Guðný Björk Ódinsdóttir
    82' 3:2  Fanndís Fridriksdóttir
  Carolin Schiewe
90'    
4:2   Isabel Kerschowski
90+2'    

1
14
3
5
10
17
15
6
11
13
16
1
2
3
4
9
11
13
18
17
6
7
Lineup

Germany

Iceland

Maren Meinert
Coach Olafur Thör Gudbjörnsson
Jana Burmeister (T) 1 1 Ása Adalsteinsdóttir (T)
Pia Marxkord 14 2 Agnes Árnadóttir
Katharina Baunach 3 3 Anna Gardarsdóttir
Carolin Schiewe 5 4 Hrafnhildur Hekla Eiríksdóttir
Nadine Kessler 10 9 Hlín Gunnlaugsdóttir
Daniela Lowenberg 17 11 Kristrún Kristjánsdóttir
Julia Simic 15 13 Laufey Björnsdóttir
Imke Wubbenhorst 6 18 Sara Björk Gunnarsdóttir
Nicole Banecki 11 17 Sandra Sif Magnúsdóttir
Lisa Schwab 13 6 Fanndís Fridriksdóttir
Susanne Hartel 16 7 Guðný Björk Ódinsdóttir

Goals
1:0   Imke Wubbenhorst
8'    
2:0   Nadine Kessler
22'    
    61' 2:1  Fanndís Fridriksdóttir
3:1   Nathalie Bock
74'    
    82' 3:2  Fanndís Fridriksdóttir
4:2   Isabel Kerschowski
90+2'    

Cards
  Katharina Baunach
7'    
  Susanne Hartel
28'    
  Carolin Schiewe
90'    

Substitutes
  Isabel Kerschowski for
  Lisa Schwab
46'  Linda Rós Thorláksdóttir for
 Hrafnhildur Hekla Eiríksdóttir
 Elinborg Ingvarsdóttir for
 Sandra Sif Magnúsdóttir
  Nathalie Bock for
  Nadine Kessler
59'    
  Monique Kerschowski for
  Nicole Banecki
67'    
    79'  Rúna Sif Stefánsdóttir for
 Guðný Björk Ódinsdóttir

Referees
Schiedsrichter/in Danijela Markovic
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 1 Oxana Akulowa
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 2 Jekaterina Marinowa (Bulgarien)
4. Offizielle/r Knarik Grigorjan (Armenien)