Data center

Under-19 Bundesliga North/Northeast, 2016/2017, 24. Matchday

Fri, 21 Apr 2017 18:30:00 +0200, Weserstadion - Platz 12, Bremen, Germany

Visitors: 150
Referee:  Florian Potter (Aumühle)



Course of the game
1:0   Jannes Vollert
17'    
2:0   Jannes Vollert
34'    
    38'   Paul Grauschopf for
  Dominic Minz
    44'   Marc Dauter
  Jannes Vollert
45'    
    49'   Julian Chabot
    52' 2:1   Marc Dauter
  Pascal Hackethal for
  Justin Plautz
60'    
    67'   Tim Schuler for
  Julian Chabot
  Kristian Taag for
  Michel Leon Hahn
71'    
    73' 2:2   Agyemang Diawusie
3:2   Jonah Osabutey
76'    
    77'   Emre Mert Aslan for
  Przemyslaw Placheta
  Yannick Filipovic for
  David Lennart Philipp
84'    
4:2   Isaiah Young
86'    
    86'   Lucas Schmidt for
  Felix Schimmel
  Jonas Bohning for
  Jonah Osabutey
90'    

1
22
4
3
16
23
21
6
9*
14
9
22
2
3
4
7
6
5
8*
10
11
17
* These are positions, not shirt numbers
Lineup

Werder Bremen

RB Leipzig

Marco Grote
Coach Achim Beierlorzer
Jonas Hupe (T) 1 22 Toni Stahl (T)
Jakob Lewald 22 2 Mert Yilmaz
Julian Rieckmann 4 3 Dominic Minz
Lars Bunning 3 4 Julian Chabot
Justin Plautz 16 7 Przemyslaw Placheta
Michel Leon Hahn 23 6 Lukas Schelenz
Dominic Cyriacks 21 5 Marc Dauter
Jannes Vollert 6 Felix Schimmel
David Lennart Philipp 10 Ermedin Demirovic
Jonah Osabutey 14 11 Agyemang Diawusie
Isaiah Young 9 17 Elias Abouchabaka

Goals
1:0   Jannes Vollert
17'    
2:0   Jannes Vollert
34'    
    52' 2:1   Marc Dauter
    73' 2:2   Agyemang Diawusie
3:2   Jonah Osabutey
76'    
4:2   Isaiah Young
86'    

Cards
    44'   Marc Dauter
  Jannes Vollert
45'    
    49'   Julian Chabot

Substitutes
    38'   Paul Grauschopf for
  Dominic Minz
  Pascal Hackethal for
  Justin Plautz
60'    
    67'   Tim Schuler for
  Julian Chabot
  Kristian Taag for
  Michel Leon Hahn
71'    
    77'   Emre Mert Aslan for
  Przemyslaw Placheta
  Yannick Filipovic for
  David Lennart Philipp
84'    
    86'   Lucas Schmidt for
  Felix Schimmel
  Jonas Bohning for
  Jonah Osabutey
90'    

Referees
Schiedsrichter/in Florian Potter (Aumühle)
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 1 Jouri Savitchev (Hamburg)
Schiedsrichter-Assistent/in 2 Enis Mejahdi (Hamburg)